Thursday, December 9, 2021

WTH


 Just look.... the bottom bed is new, and she wont sleep in it .. no way, have tried everything.... nope, no, nada

she just pushes the little blanket and the new bed out of the way.  wanted them both there for padding as she seems to have pain or aches or something, she will lay there and groan.. and there is nothing wrong with her, been to the vet...  maybe if i just take the old one away??? i just want her to be comfortable... 

well she doesn't groan when she is in her bed, only when she is laying next to me in the chair... even tho i go to great lengths to make sure she is comfortable... what the heck?

 

take Care all and God Bless




1 comment:

  1. This has to be one of the most intelligent web contents I've come across in recent times. The style and delivery is similar to how we have the ECFMG CERTIFICATION REQUIREMENTS​ ​ that is changing lives right now.

    Whenever there is a better way on HOW TO GET ECFMG CERTIFICATE​ ​ I'll make sure to keep you and your audience informed.

    I'll definitely bookmark this link so I can always come back for more informative content. Cheers y'all and happy new year.

    ReplyDelete